PRIVACY POLICY

According to the art. 13 of the general regulation on the Protection of Personal Information of 27th April 2016 (Journal of Laws L 119/1, 4/05/2016, referred to as “RODO”), we inform you that the administrator of your personal information will be WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o. with headquarter in Niedrzwica Duża/ Poland 24-220, St. Bełżycka 73 (referred as “WEREMCZUK FMR sp. o.o.o”). Contact with WEREMCZUK FMR sp. o.o.  is possible via paper correspondence to the headquarters ’ address or via electronic correspondence to the following address: poczta@weremczukagro.pl. The administrator of your personal information is WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o. with headquarters in Niedrzwica Duża 24-220, St. Bełżycka 73, Poland.

 

WEREMCZUK FMR sp. o.o. will process the following categories of your personal information: name and surname, contact details, (email, phone number, data related to other forms of electronic communication) purchased / potential products and services, nature of the agricultural activity, and in the case of representing companies or legal entities: data of the entity which you work to, address and contact details. If the Administrator receives your other personal information, it may also process them for the purposes indicated below.

 

The personal information provided by you will be processed for the following purposes:
a) performance of the purchase/sale contract for products and services offered by WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o. – based on the Article. 6 par. 1 point b) RODO
b) direct marketing, marketing research, reporting, profiling date – based on art. 6 par. 1 point f) RODO – legally justified interest WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o.
c) financially – accountants – based on the art. 6 par. 1 point c) RODO – processing is necessary to comply with legal provisions, including tax, including the Article 74 of the Accounting Act,
d) defense against claims and pursuing claims – based on the art. 6 par. 1 point f) RODO – the legitimate interest of the company WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o.
e) conducting complaints processes – pursuant to art. 6 par. 1 point

f) RODO – the legitimate interest of the company WEREMCZUK FMR Sp z o.o..

 

Personal information necessary to fulfill legal obligations will be used by WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o.

–  for the time required by law

–  for the time, which WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o. may suffer the consequences of non-performance of duty

–  for the time of performing duties

 

In connection with the purposes referred above, the recipient of your personal information may be entities acting as intermediaries in the contractual obligations performed by the administrator, eg IT service providers, accountants, and law firms.

 

You have the right to:

a) access to the content of your personal information and the right to rectify, delete, limit processing
b) issuing a copy of the personal information which are processing
c) transfer the personal information to another administrator
d) objecting, if the personal information is processed on the basis of your consent, or for marketing purposes or sharing your data – you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. In order to withdraw your consent, you can contact the office of WEREMCZUK FMR Sp. z o.o. in Niedrzwica Duża/ Poland, or by sending an e-mail to the following address:            poczta@weremczukagro.pl.
e) object to the processing of the personal information necessary to carry out tasks performed by us in the public interest or necessary for the purposes arising from our legitimate interests – in special cases. In these cases, we will not be able to process your personal information unless we demonstrate the existence of valid, legally substantiated grounds for processing that override the interests, rights, and freedoms of the data subject or the basis for determining, investigating, or defending claims
f) file a complaint to the supervisory authority – the Chairman of the Personal Information Protection Department (formerly GIODO).

 

Withdrawn consent at any time does not affect the compliance of processing the personal information with the law, which was done on the basis of your consent before it was withdrawn.